Privacy Policy

All of us at iNSiTU Housing respect your privacy. We have developed our Privacy Policy that is in line with the Australian Privacy Principles. Our full privacy policy is here, or you can request this from us at any time.

Easy Read Privacy Policy 

Our Privacy Policy outlines:

– the different types of personal information that we may collect and hold;

– the way we collect and hold personal information;

– the reasons why we collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information;

– how you may access the personal information that we hold about you;

– how you can ask for your personal information to be changed if it is incorrect;

– how you can ask questions or make a complaint about how iNSiTU Housing has handled your personal information.

Below is a summary of some details of our Privacy Policy.

In order for iNSiTU Housing to provide services, SDA housing and for us to  conduct our business activities, we may need to collect and store personal information about you. Your personal information may include, our name, date of birth and contact details. In addition to this, we may collect some more sensitive information, such as information about your health and finances. Some of this items will be necessary in order for us to supply you with our services.

We take care in our systems to ensure all personal information that we collect about you is accurate, complete, up-to-date, relevant, secure and that it is not accessed or disclosed to anyone without authority. We will only disclose your personal information when deemed necessary and to specific people within our company. We can only do this in ways that comply with the Australian Privacy Principles.

Complaints about Privacy

Please contact our Chief Privacy Officer if you:

– have any enquiries regarding our Privacy Policy

– wish to access or correct your personal information

– require more details about how we handle your personal information or

– wish to make a complaint about how we have handled your personal information.

Chief Housing Officer
Rosie Trantham
343 Pacific Highway North Sydney NSW 2060
P: 02 9409 7277
rosie@insituhousing.com.au